DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 2 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 2 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 21 March Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 21 March St Kilda vs Collingwood, MCG

7:00pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Isaac Smith, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 22 March Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown

Friday 22 March Adelaide vs Geelong, Adelaide Oval

7:35pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 23 March Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 23 March North Melbourne vs Fremantle, Marvel Stadium

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark

Saturday 23 March Hawthorn vs Melbourne, MCG

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Michael Roberts

Saturday 23 March Sydney vs Essendon, SCG

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Brenton Speed, Troy Luff, Justin Edwards

Sunday 24 March Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 12:55pm

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 24 March Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast, Mars Stadium

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Sunday 24 March Richmond vs Port Adelaide, MCG

3:55pm – 6:45pm

Bounce: 4:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Bernie Vince, Alex Bryant

Sunday 24 March West Coast vs GWS, Optus Stadium

6:45pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 21 March Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 6:30pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 21 March St Kilda vs Collingwood, MCG

6:30pm – 9:30pm

Bounce: 6:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Isaac Smith, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 22 March Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown

Friday 22 March Adelaide vs Geelong, Adelaide Oval

7:05pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 23 March Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 23 March North Melbourne vs Fremantle, Marvel Stadium

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark

Saturday 23 March Hawthorn vs Melbourne, MCG

4:00pm – 6:55pm

RELATED:   Ryan Daniels On WA Clubs Chasing Liam Baker

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Michael Roberts

Saturday 23 March Sydney vs Essendon, SCG

6:55pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Brenton Speed, Troy Luff, Justin Edwards

Sunday 24 March Sunday Rub

11:30am – 12:25pm

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 24 March Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast, Mars Stadium

12:25pm – 3:25pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Sunday 24 March Richmond vs Port Adelaide, MCG

3:25pm – 6:15pm

Bounce: 3:30pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Bernie Vince, Alex Bryant

Sunday 24 March West Coast vs GWS, Optus Stadium

6:15pm – 9:30pm

Bounce: 6:20pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 21 March St Kilda vs Collingwood, MCG

6:00pm – 7:00pm (Q3-)

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Isaac Smith, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 22 March Adelaide vs Geelong, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 7:30pm (Q3-)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 23 March Saturday Rub

9:00am – 10:35am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 23 March North Melbourne vs Fremantle, Marvel Stadium

10:35am – 1:30pm

Bounce: 10:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark

Saturday 23 March Hawthorn vs Melbourne, MCG

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Michael Roberts

Saturday 23 March Sydney vs Essendon, SCG

4:25pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:30pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Brenton Speed, Troy Luff, Justin Edwards

Sunday 24 March Sunday Rub

9:00am – 9:55am

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 24 March Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast, Mars Stadium

9:55am – 12:55pm

Bounce: 10:00am

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Sunday 24 March Richmond vs Port Adelaide, MCG

12:55pm – 3:45pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Bernie Vince, Alex Bryant

Sunday 24 March West Coast vs GWS, Optus Stadium

3:45pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 3:50pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 23 March Sydney vs Essendon, SCG

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Brenton Speed, Troy Luff, Justin Edwards

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 24 March West Coast vs GWS, Optus Stadium

6:45pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Sunday 24 March Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast, Mars Stadium

11:55am – 2:55pm

Bounce: 12:00pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts