DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 4 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 4 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday 23rd March

Eels v Panthers

Live coverage from 7pm (AEDT): Join James Graham, Aaron Woods, Emma Lawrence & Dan Ginnane for the call. 

Kickoff 8:00pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday 24th March

Storm v Tigers

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Wendell Sailor & Ryan Girdler for the call.

Kickoff 6pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Dolphins v Broncos

Live coverage from 8pm (AEDT): Join Ben Dobbin, Gorden Tallis, Ben Hannant & Adam Jackson for the call.

Kickoff 8:05pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday 25th March

Saturday Scrum

12pm-3pm (AEDT): Join Ryan Girdler, Tony Squires, Luke Keary & David Riccio

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Cowboys v Titans

Live coverage from 5:25pm (AEDT): Join Andy Raymond, Ryan Girdler, Wally Lewis & Elliot Lovejoy for the call.

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   MG Reacts To Reports Jarome Luai Is Set To Join The Wests Tigers

Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles

Live coverage from 8pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Wade Graham & Aaron Woods for the call.

Kickoff 8:05pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday 26th March

Sunday Sin Bin

12-3pm (AEDT): Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Warriors v Bulldogs

Live coverage from 1:55pm (AEDT): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham & Gorden Tallis

Kickoff 2:00pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Knights v Raiders

Live coverage & kickoff from: 4:05pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Newcastle

Dragons v Sharks

Live coverage from 6:05pm (AEDT): Join Andy Raymond, Ben Hannant, Ben Teo & Brent Read

Kickoff 6:15pm (AEDT): Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia on the LiSTNR APP!