DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 17 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 17 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 6 July                        Richmond v Sydney, The Gabba

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoaniddis, Ash Chua

Friday 7 July Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 7 July                            Western Bulldogs v Collingwood, Marvel Stadium

7:35pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 8 July                            Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:30pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 8 July                            Brisbane v West Coast, Gabba

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 8 July                            GWS v Hawthorn, GIANTS Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 8 June                            St Kilda v Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Sarah Hosking, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 9 July                             Sunday Rub

1:00pm – 3:05pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark

Sunday 9 July                           Essendon v Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

3:05pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Jack Heverin, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 9 July                           Fremantle v Carlton, Optus Stadium

6:00pm – 7:30pm (coverage starts in the third quarter)

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Hamish Brayshaw, Mark Commetti

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 6 July                        Richmond v Sydney, The Gabba

6:30pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoaniddis, Ash Chua

Friday 7 July Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 7 July                            Western Bulldogs v Collingwood, Marvel Stadium

7:05pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 8 July                            Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:00pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 8 July                            Brisbane v West Coast, Gabba

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 8 July                            GWS v Hawthorn, GIANTS Stadium

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 8 June                            Port Adelaide v Gold Coast, Adelaide Oval

RELATED:   Robert Harvey Lifts The Lid On Campbell Brown's 2am Hotel Room Clanger

6:50pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Mark Soderstrom, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Shaun Burgoyne, Theo Doropoulos

Sunday 9 July                             Sunday Rub

12:30pm – 2:35pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark

Sunday 9 July                           Essendon v Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

2:35pm – 5:50pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Jack Heverin, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 9 July                           Fremantle v Carlton, Optus Stadium

Bounce: 4:10pm (coverage starts in the third quarter)

From 3rd Quarter

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Hamish Brayshaw, Mark Commetti

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

No coverage

Triple M Sydney DAB+ (NSW time)

Thursday 6 July                        Richmond v Sydney, The Gabba

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoaniddis, Ash Chua

Saturday 8 July                            GWS v Hawthorn, GIANTS Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 8 July                            Brisbane v West Coast, Gabba

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 8 June                            Port Adelaide v Gold Coast, Adelaide Oval

7:30pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Mark Soderstrom, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Shaun Burgoyne, Theo Doropoulos

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 6 July                        Richmond v Sydney, The Gabba

5:50pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:20pm (coverage begins in the second quarter)

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoaniddis, Ash Chua

Friday 7 July                            Western Bulldogs v Collingwood, Marvel Stadium

5:45pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 8 July                            Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:30am

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 8 July                            Brisbane v West Coast, Gabba

11:05pm – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 8 July                            GWS v Hawthorn, GIANTS Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 8 June                            St Kilda v Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Sarah Hosking, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 9 July                           Geelong v North Melbourne, GMHBA Stadium

11:00am – 2:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Peter Cardamone, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Alexandra Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

2:00pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Hamish Brayshaw, Mark Commetti

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals