DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 5 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 5 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday March 30

Roosters v Eels

Live coverage from 7pm (AEDT): Join James Graham, Wade Graham, Emma Lawrence & Dan Ginnane for the call. 

Kickoff 8:00pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday March 31

Raiders v Panthers

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Wendell Sailor, Ryan Girdler & Brent Read for the call.

Kickoff 6pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday April 1st

Saturday Scrum

12pm-3pm (AEDT): Join Ryan Girdler, Tony Squires, Toby Rudolf & David Riccio

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sea Eagles v Knights

Live coverage & kickoff from 3pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Wendell Sailor & Ryan Girdler

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Dragons v Dolphins

Live coverage from 5:25pm (AEDT): Anthony Maroon, James Graham

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEDT): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   Danny Weidler With The Latest On Josh Schuster And Manly Sea Eagles Split

Broncos v Tigers

Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEDT): Ben Dobbin, Ben Teo, Ben Hannant & Adam Jackson

Kickoff 7:35pm (AEDT): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday 2nd April

Sunday Sin Bin

12-3pm (AEDT): Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sharks v Warriors

Live coverage from 3pm (AEDT): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & Brent Read

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Bulldogs v Cowboys

Live coverage from 6:05pm (AEDT): Join Andy Raymond, Ben Hannant & David Riccio

Kickoff 6:15pm (AEDT): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia on the LiSTNR APP!