WIN NRL GRAND FINAL TICKETS

Triple M NRL’s Round 3 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 3 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday 16th March

Sea Eagles v Eels

Live coverage from 7pm (AEDT): Join James Graham, Wendell Sailor, Emma Lawrence & Dan Ginnane for the call. 

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday 17th March

Knights v Dolphins

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, James Graham, Ryan Girdler & Brent Read for the call.

Kickoff 6pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday 18th March

Saturday Scrum

12pm-3pm (AEDT): Join Ryan Girdler, Tony Squires, Brent Read & Brandon Smith

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Titans v Storm

Live coverage & kickoff from 3pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Wade Graham, Ryan Girdler & Liam Flanagan

Listen live on Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   Triple M NRL Finals Week 3 & NRLW On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

Cowboys v Warriors

Live coverage from 5pm (AEDT)

Kickoff 5:30 (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Broncos v Dragons

Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEDT)

Kickoff 7:35pm (AEDT): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday Sin Bin

12-3pm (AEDT): Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Bulldogs v Tigers

Live coverage from 3pm (AEDT): Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & Brent Read

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Raiders v Sharks

Live coverage from 6:05pm (AEDT): Join Andy Raymond, Ben Teo’o & Ben Hannant

Kickoff 6:15pm (AEDT): Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia on the LiSTNR APP!