DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 6 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2024 NRL ROUND 6

Thursday April 11

Thursday Scrum

Live from 6pm (AEDT): Join James Graham, Wade Graham & Emma Lawrence

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Knights v Roosters

Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEDT): Join Dan Ginnane, Wade Graham, James Graham & David Riccio

Kickoff 8pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday April 12

Storm v Bulldogs

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler, Wendell Sailor & Dan Robinson

Kickoff 6pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Broncos v Dolphins

Live coverage from 7:55pm (AEDT): Join Ben Dobbin, Todd Carney, Ben Te’o & Ben Hannant

Kickoff 8pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday April 13

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage from 12pm (AEDT): Join Emma Lawrence, Ryan Girdler, Wade Graham & Brent Read

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   Wendell Sailor Makes Brutal NSW Blues Call "State Of Origin Catches You Out!"

Warriors v Sea Eagles

Live coverage from 2:55pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler & Mitchell Pearce

Kickoff 3pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Eels v Cowboys

Live Coverage & Kickoff 5:30pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville, and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday April 14

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Tigers v Dragons

Live coverage from 4pm (AEDT): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & Brent Read

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Raiders v Titans

Live coverage from 6:05pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Josh Reynolds, Wade Graham & Elliot Lovejoy

Kickoff 6:15pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!