DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 6 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 6 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 18 April Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 18 April St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

7:00pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Nathan Brown, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 19 April Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 19 April Adelaide vs Essendon, Adelaide Oval

7:35pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soberstrom, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 20 April Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 20 April Collingwood vs Port Adelaide, MCG

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Saturday 20 April Carlton vs GWS, Marvel Stadium

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking

Saturday 20 April Brisbane vs Geelong, The Gabba

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Will Ralston, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff

Sunday 21 April Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 12:55pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 21 April Sydney vs Gold Coast, SCG

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Chris Johnson, Justin Edwards

Sunday 21 April North Melbourne vs Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

3:55pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 18 April Thursday Rub

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 18 April St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

6:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Nathan Brown, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 19 April Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 19 April Adelaide vs Essendon, Adelaide Oval

7:05pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soberstrom, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 20 April Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 20 April Collingwood vs Port Adelaide, MCG

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Saturday 20 April Carlton vs GWS, Marvel Stadium

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 11 2024

4:00pm – 6:55pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking

Saturday 20 April Brisbane vs Geelong, The Gabba

6:55pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Will Ralston, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff

Sunday 21 April Sunday Rub

11:30am – 12:25pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 21 April Sydney vs Gold Coast, SCG

12:25pm – 3:25pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Chris Johnson, Justin Edwards

Sunday 21 April North Melbourne vs Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

3:25pm – 6:30pm

Bounce: 3:30pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 18 April St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

6:00pm – 8:30pm (2nd Q-)

Call team: Jack Heverin, Nathan Brown, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 19 April Adelaide vs Essendon, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 8:30pm (Q2-)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soberstrom, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 20 April Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:35am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 20 April Collingwood vs Port Adelaide, MCG

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Saturday 20 April Carlton vs GWS, Marvel Stadium

2:30pm – 5:25pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking

Saturday 20 April West Coast vs Fremantle, Optus Stadium

5:25pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 6:10pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson

Sunday 21 April Sunday Rub

10:00am – 10:55am

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 21 April Sydney vs Gold Coast, SCG

10:55am – 1:55pm

Bounce: 11:00am

Call team: Tim Solly, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Chris Johnson, Justin Edwards

Sunday 21 April North Melbourne vs Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

1:55pm – 5:00pm

Bounce: 2:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD Time)

Saturday 20 April Brisbane vs Geelong, The Gabba

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Will Ralston, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW Time)

Saturday 20 April Carlton vs GWS, Marvel Stadium

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking

Sunday 21 April Sydney vs Gold Coast, SCG

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Chris Johnson, Justin Edwards

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD Time)

Sunday 21 April Sydney vs Gold Coast, SCG

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Chris Johnson, Justin Edwards