DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 5 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 5 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 11 April Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:20pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 11 April Melbourne vs Brisbane, MCG

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 12 April Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 12 April Western Bulldogs vs Essendon, Marvel Stadium

7:35pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis

Saturday 13 April Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 13 April GWS vs St Kilda, Manuka Oval

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Josh Bruce, Jude Bolton, John Kehoe

Saturday 13 April Carlton vs Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts

Saturday 13 April Gold Coast vs Hawthorn, People First Stadium

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Sunday 14 April Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 12:55pm

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 14 April Geelong vs North Melbourne, GMHBA Stadium

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Sunday 14 April West Coast vs Richmond, Optus Stadium

3:55pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:00pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Xavier Ellis, Andrew Embley, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 11 April Thursday Rub

5:30pm – 6:50pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 11 April Melbourne vs Brisbane, MCG

6:50pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 12 April Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 12 April Western Bulldogs vs Essendon, Marvel Stadium

7:05pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis

Saturday 13 April Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 13 April GWS vs St Kilda, Manuka Oval

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Josh Bruce, Jude Bolton, John Kehoe

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 11 2024

Saturday 13 April Carlton vs Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts

Saturday 13 April Port Adelaide vs Fremantle

6:50pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Erin Phillips, Dom Cassisi, Tom Jonas

Sunday 14 April Sunday Rub

11:30am – 12:25pm

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 14 April Geelong vs North Melbourne, GMHBA Stadium

12:25pm – 3:25pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Sunday 14 April West Coast vs Richmond, Optus Stadium

3:25pm – 6:30pm

Bounce: 3:30pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Xavier Ellis, Andrew Embley, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 11 April Melbourne vs Brisbane, MCG

6:00pm – 8:30pm (Q2-)

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis

Friday 12 April Western Bulldogs vs Essendon, Marvel Stadium

5:45pm – 8:30pm (Q1-)

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis

Saturday 13 April Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:35am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 13 April GWS vs St Kilda, Manuka Oval

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Barry Denner, Josh Bruce, Jude Bolton, John Kehoe

Saturday 13 April Carlton vs Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts

Saturday 13 April Port Adelaide vs Fremantle

5:20pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:30pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Erin Phillips, Dom Cassisi, Tom Jonas

Sunday 14 April Sunday Rub

10:00am – 10:55am

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 14 April Geelong vs North Melbourne, GMHBA Stadium

10:55am – 1:55pm

Bounce: 11:00am

Call team: Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts

Sunday 14 April West Coast vs Richmond, Optus Stadium

1:55pm – 5:00pm

Bounce: 2:00pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Xavier Ellis, Andrew Embley, Britt Taylor

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD Time)

Friday 12 April Melbourne vs Brisbane, MCG

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW Time)

Saturday 13 April GWS vs St Kilda, Manuka Oval

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Josh Bruce, Jude Bolton, John Kehoe

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD Time)

Saturday 13 April Gold Coast vs Hawthorn, People First Stadium

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen