DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 3 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 3 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 28 March Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 28 March Brisbane vs Collingwood, Gabba

7:00pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Liam Flanagan, Dale Thomas, Simon Black, Brett Thomas

Friday 29 March Friday Huddle

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 29 March North Melbourne v Carlton, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Friday 29 March Fremantle v Adelaide, Optus Stadium

7:00pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson

Saturday 30 March Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 2:00pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 30 March Essendon v St Kilda, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 30 March Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

7:00pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Mark Ricciuto, Tom Jonas

Sunday 31 March Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 12:55pm

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Nathan Brown, Jay Clark

Sunday 31 March Western Bulldogs v West Coast, Marvel Stadium

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 31 March Richmond vs Sydney, MCG

3:55pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:00pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Luke Darcy, Chris Johnson, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Monday 1 April Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG

2:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Isaac Smith, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 28 March Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 6:30pm

Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 28 March Brisbane vs Collingwood, Gabba

6:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Liam Flanagan, Dale Thomas, Simon Black, Brett Thomas

Friday 29 March Friday Huddle

2:30pm – 3:30pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 29 March North Melbourne v Carlton, Marvel Stadium

3:30pm – 6:30pm

Bounce: 3:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Friday 29 March Fremantle v Adelaide, Optus Stadium

6:30pm – 9:30pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson

Saturday 30 March Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:30pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 30 March Essendon v St Kilda, Marvel Stadium

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 5 2024

3:30pm – 6:30pm

Bounce: 3:50pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 30 March Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

6:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Mark Ricciuto, Tom Jonas

Sunday 31 March Sunday Rub

11:30am – 12:25pm

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Nathan Brown, Jay Clark

Sunday 31 March Western Bulldogs v West Coast, Marvel Stadium

12:25pm – 3:25pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 31 March Richmond vs Sydney, MCG

3:25pm – 6:30pm

Bounce: 3:30pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Luke Darcy, Chris Johnson, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Monday 1 April Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG

1:30pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Isaac Smith, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 28 March Brisbane vs Collingwood, Gabba

6:00pm – 7:30pm (Q3-)

Call team: Barry Denner, Liam Flanagan, Dale Thomas, Simon Black, Brett Thomas

Friday 29 March Friday Huddle

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 29 March North Melbourne v Carlton, Marvel Stadium

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Friday 29 March Fremantle v Adelaide, Optus Stadium

4:00pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:20pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson

Saturday 30 March Saturday Rub

9:00am – 11:00am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 30 March Essendon v St Kilda, Marvel Stadium

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 30 March Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

4:00pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:30pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Mark Ricciuto, Tom Jonas

Sunday 31 March Sunday Rub

9:00am – 9:55am

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Nathan Brown, Jay Clark

Sunday 31 March Western Bulldogs v West Coast, Marvel Stadium

9:55am – 12:55pm

Bounce: 10:00am

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 31 March Richmond vs Sydney, MCG

12:55pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Luke Darcy, Chris Johnson, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Monday 1 April Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG

11:00am – 3:00pm

Bounce: 12:20pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Isaac Smith, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Thursday 28 March Brisbane vs Collingwood, Gabba

6:00pm – 9:30pm

Bounce: 6:30pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Liam Flanagan, Dale Thomas, Simon Black, Brett Thomas

Triple M Sydney DAB+ (NSW Time)

Sunday 31 March Richmond vs Sydney, MCG

3:55pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:00pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Luke Darcy, Chris Johnson, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum