DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 23 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 23 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 18 August Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 18 August                            Collingwood v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

7:35pm – 10:45pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 19 August                           Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 19 August                           Richmond v North Melbourne, MCG

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 19 August                           GWS v Essendon, GIANTS Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 19 August                          St Kilda v Geelong, Marvel Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 20 August                             Sunday Rub

1:00pm – 3:05pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 20 August                          Melbourne v Hawthorn, MCG

3:05pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 20 August                          Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus Stadium

6:00pm – 7:30pm (From 2nd Half)

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 18 August Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 18 August                            Collingwood v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

7:05pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 19 August                           Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 19 August                           Richmond v North Melbourne, MCG

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 19 August                           GWS v Essendon, GIANTS Stadium

RELATED:   Damian Barrett On Tarryn Thomas’ Future At North Melbourne

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 19 August                          Adelaide v Sydney, Adelaide Oval

6:50pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands, Theo Doropoulos

Sunday 20 August                             Western Bulldogs v West Coast, Marvel Stadium

12:30pm – 3:30pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 20 August                          Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus Stadium

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 19 August                          Adelaide v Sydney, Adelaide Oval

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands, Theo Doropoulos

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 19 August                           GWS v Essendon, GIANTS Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Friday 18 August                            Collingwood v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

7:45pm – 10:45pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Friday 18 August                            Collingwood v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

5:45pm – 8:45pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 19 August                           Saturday Rub

10:00pm – 11:35am

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 19 August                           Richmond v North Melbourne, MCG

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 19 August                           GWS v Essendon, GIANTS Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 19 August                          St Kilda v Geelong, Marvel Stadium

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 20 August                             Western Bulldogs v West Coast, Marvel Stadium

11:00pm – 2:00pm

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 20 August                          Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus Stadium

2:00pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti