DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 12 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 12 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (Vic time)

Thursday 30 May Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:20pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 30 May Port Adelaide vs Carlton, Adelaide Oval

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brenton Yates, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Friday 31 May Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 31 May Collingwood vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

7:35pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Saturday 1 June Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 1 June Hawthorn vs Adelaide, MCG

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 1 June West Coast vs St Kilda, Optus Stadium

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 1 June Geelong vs Richmond, GMHBA Stadium

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 2 June Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 12:55pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 2 June Melbourne vs St Kilda, MCG

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 2 June Gold Coast vs Essendon, People’s First Stadium

3:55pm – 7:00pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 30 May Thursday Rub

5:30pm – 6:50pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 30 May Port Adelaide vs Carlton, Adelaide Oval

6:50pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brenton Yates, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Friday 31 May Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 31 May Collingwood vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

7:05pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Saturday 1 June Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 14 2024

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 1 June Hawthorn vs Adelaide, MCG

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 1 June West Coast vs St Kilda, Optus Stadium

4:00pm – 6:55pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 1 June Geelong vs Richmond, GMHBA Stadium

6:55pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 2 June Sunday Rub

11:30am – 12:25pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 2 June Melbourne vs St Kilda, MCG

12:25pm – 3:25pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 2 June Gold Coast vs Essendon, People’s First Stadium

3:25pm – 6:30pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 30 May Port Adelaide vs Carlton, Adelaide Oval

5:40pm – 8:30pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brenton Yates, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Friday 31 May Collingwood vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

5:35pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Saturday 1 June Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:35am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 1 June Hawthorn vs Adelaide, MCG

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 1 June West Coast vs St Kilda, Optus Stadium

2:30pm – 5:25pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 1 June Geelong vs Richmond, GMHBA Stadium

5:25pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 2 June Sunday Rub

10:00am – 10:55am

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 2 June Melbourne vs St Kilda, MCG

10:55am – 1:55pm

Bounce: 11:00am

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 2 June Gold Coast vs Essendon, People’s First Stadium

1:55pm – 5:00pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD Time)

Sunday 2 June Gold Coast vs Essendon, People’s First Stadium

3:55pm – 7:00pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen