DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 11 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 11 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (Vic time)

Thursday 23 May Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:20pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 23 May Western Bulldogs vs Sydney, Marvel Stadium

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Ash Chua, Ruby Schleicher

Friday 24 May Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 24 May Fremantle vs Collingwood, Optus Stadium

8:00pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 8:10pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti, Tom Atkinson

Saturday 25 May Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Xavier Ellis, Bernie Vince

Saturday 25 May Carlton vs Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Bernie Vince, Ash Chua, Jay Clark

Saturday 25 May Geelong vs GWS, GMHBA Stadium

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Isaac Smith, Ruby Schleicher, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Saturday 25 May Richmond vs Essendon, MCG

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Jack Heverin, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Ethan Meldrum, Alex Bryant

Sunday 26 May Sunday Rub

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 26 May Melbourne vs St Kilda, MCG

3:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 26 May Adelaide vs West Coast, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 7:30pm (Q3-)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Tom Jonas, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 23 May Western Bulldogs vs Sydney, Marvel Stadium

6:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Ash Chua, Ruby Schleicher

Friday 24 May Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:30pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 24 May Fremantle vs Collingwood, Optus Stadium

7:30pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti, Tom Atkinson

Saturday 25 May Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Xavier Ellis, Bernie Vince

Saturday 25 May North Melbourne vs Port Adelaide, Blundstone Arena

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andy Taylor

Saturday 25 May Geelong vs GWS, GMHBA Stadium

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 14 2024

4:00pm – 6:55pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Isaac Smith, Ruby Schleicher, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Saturday 25 May Richmond vs Essendon, MCG

6:55pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Jack Heverin, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Ethan Meldrum, Alex Bryant

Sunday 26 May Hawthorn vs Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

12:30pm – 3:30pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Sarah Hosking, Chris Johnson, Ethan Meldrum, Peter Hooley

Sunday 26 May Adelaide vs West Coast, Adelaide Oval

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 3:40

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Tom Jonas, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 23 May Western Bulldogs vs Sydney, Marvel Stadium

6:00pm – 10:30pm (Q2-)

Call team: Nathan Brown, Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Ash Chua, Ruby Schleicher

Friday 24 May Fremantle vs Collingwood, Optus Stadium

6:00pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 6:10pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti, Tom Atkinson

Saturday 25 May Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:35am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Xavier Ellis, Bernie Vince

Saturday 25 May Carlton vs Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Bernie Vince, Ash Chua, Jay Clark

Saturday 25 May Geelong vs GWS, GMHBA Stadium

2:30pm – 5:25pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Isaac Smith, Ruby Schleicher, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Saturday 25 May Richmond vs Essendon, MCG

5:25pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Jack Heverin, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Ethan Meldrum, Alex Bryant

Sunday 26 May Hawthorn vs Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

11:00am – 2:00pm

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Sarah Hosking, Chris Johnson, Ethan Meldrum, Peter Hooley

Sunday 26 May Adelaide vs West Coast, Adelaide Oval

2:00pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:40

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Tom Jonas, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD Time)

Sunday 26 May Hawthorn vs Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

12:30pm – 3:30pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Sarah Hosking, Chris Johnson, Ethan Meldrum, Peter Hooley

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW Time)

Thursday 23 May Western Bulldogs vs Sydney, Marvel Stadium

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Ash Chua, Ruby Schleicher

Saturday 25 May Geelong vs GWS, GMHBA Stadium

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Isaac Smith, Ruby Schleicher, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD Time)

Saturday 25 May Carlton vs Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Bernie Vince, Ash Chua, Jay Clark