DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Finals Week 1 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia across Opening Round – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 07 September Triple M Footy Primetime

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy & Jay Clark

Thursday 07 September Collingwood v Melbourne, MCG

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts & Ash Chua

Friday 08 September Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 08 September Carlton v Sydney

7:35pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne & Ash Chua

Saturday 09 September Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 2:00pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince & Damian Barrett

Saturday 09 September Triple M Footy Primetime

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna & Jay Clark

Saturday 09 September St Kilda v GWS

3:00pm – 6:15pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Leigh Montagna, Jay Clark & Ash Chua

Saturday 09 September Brisbane v Port Adelaide

6:15pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen & Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 09 September Triple M Footy Sunday Recovery

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Call team: Dale Thomas, Tom Rockliff, Jay Clark

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 07 September Triple M Footy Primetime

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy & Jay Clark

Thursday 07 September Collingwood v Melbourne, MCG

6:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts & Ash Chua

Friday 08 September Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 08 September Carlton v Sydney

7:05pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne & Ash Chua

Saturday 09 September Saturday Rub

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 5 2024

11:30am – 1:30pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince & Damian Barrett

Saturday 09 September Triple M Footy Primetime

1:30pm – 2:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna & Jay Clark

Saturday 09 September St Kilda v GWS

2:30pm – 5:45pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Leigh Montagna, Jay Clark & Ash Chua

Saturday 09 September Brisbane v Port Adelaide

5:45pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen & Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 09 September Triple M Footy Sunday Recovery

11:30am – 12:30pm

Call team: Dale Thomas, Tom Rockliff, Jay Clark

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 09 September Brisbane v Port Adelaide

6:15pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen & Ethan Meldrum

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 08 September Carlton v Sydney

7:00pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne & Ash Chua

Saturday 09 September St Kilda v GWS

3:00pm – 6:15pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Leigh Montagna, Jay Clark & Ash Chua

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 07 September Collingwood v Melbourne, MCG

5:00pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts & Ash Chua

Friday 08 September Friday Huddle

5:00pm – 5:35pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 08 September Carlton v Sydney

5:35pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne & Ash Chua

Saturday 09 September Saturday Rub

10:00am – 12:00pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince & Damian Barrett

Saturday 09 September Triple M Footy Primetime

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna & Jay Clark

Saturday 09 September St Kilda v GWS

1:00pm – 4:15pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Leigh Montagna, Jay Clark & Ash Chua

Saturday 09 September Brisbane v Port Adelaide

4:15pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen & Ethan Meldrum