DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule Finals Week 2

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in week two of finals – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 15 September Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 15 September Melbourne v Carlton

7:35pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne & Ash Chua

Saturday 16 September Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 2:00pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince & Damian Barrett

Saturday 16 September Triple M Footy Primetime

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Jay Clark & Rhett Biglands

Saturday 16 September Port Adelaide v GWS

7:00pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands & Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 17 September Triple M Footy Sunday Recovery

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Call team: Dale Thomas, Jay Clark and Nathan Jones

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 15 September Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 15 September Melbourne v Carlton

7:05pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 18 2024

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne & Ash Chua

Saturday 16 September Saturday Rub

11:30pm – 1:30pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince & Damian Barrett

Saturday 16 September Triple M Footy Primetime

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Jay Clark & Rhett Biglands

Saturday 16 September Port Adelaide v GWS

6:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands & Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 17 September Triple M Footy Sunday Recovery

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 16 September Port Adelaide v GWS

7:00pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands & Ethan Meldrum

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Friday 15 September Melbourne v Carlton

5:00pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne & Ash Chua

Saturday 16 September Saturday Rub

10:00am – 12:00pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince & Damian Barrett

Saturday 16 September Triple M Footy Primetime

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Jay Clark & Rhett Biglands

Saturday 16 September Port Adelaide v GWS

5:00pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands & Ethan Meldrum