DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 18 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 18 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 13 July                        Sydney v Western Bulldogs, SCG

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Emma Freedman, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 July Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 14 July                            Melbourne vs Brisbane, MCG

7:35pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 July                            Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 15 July                            Collingwood vs Fremantle, MCG

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 July                            Carlton vs Port Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 15 June                           Geelong vs Essendon, GMHBA Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nigel Carmody, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 16 July                             Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 16 July                           North Melbourne vs Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 9 July                           Fremantle v Carlton, Optus Stadium

4:00pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Alexia Pesce

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 13 July                        Sydney v Western Bulldogs, SCG

6:30pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Emma Freedman, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 July Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 14 July                            Melbourne vs Brisbane, MCG

7:05pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 July                            Saturday Rub

11:30pm – 1:05pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 15 July                            Collingwood vs Fremantle, MCG

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 July                            Carlton vs Port Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 15 June                           Adelaide vs GWS, Adelaide Oval

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 18 2024

6:50pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Tyson Edwards, Rhett Biglands, Theo Doropoulos

Sunday 16 July                             Sunday Rub

11:00am – 12:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 16 July                           North Melbourne vs Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

12:30pm – 3:30pm

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 9 July                           Fremantle v Carlton, Optus Stadium

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Alexia Pesce

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Friday 14th July Melbourne vs Brisbane, MCG

7:45pm – 10:45pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Thursday 13 July                        Sydney v Western Bulldogs, SCG

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Emma Freedman, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 15 June                           Adelaide vs GWS, Adelaide Oval

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Tyson Edwards, Rhett Biglands, Theo Doropoulos

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 15th July Gold Coast vs St Kilda, Heritage Bank Stadium

2:00pm – 5:00pm

Bounce: 2:10pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Richard Champion, Tom Rockliff, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 13 July                        Sydney v Western Bulldogs, SCG

5:50pm – 8:15pm (From 2nd Quarter)

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Emma Freedman, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 July                            Melbourne vs Brisbane, MCG

5:45pm – 8:45pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 July                            Saturday Rub

10:00pm – 11:35am

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 15 July                            Collingwood vs Fremantle, MCG

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 July                            Carlton vs Port Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 15 June                           Geelong vs Essendon, GMHBA Stadium

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nigel Carmody, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 16 July                             Sunday Rub

10:00am – 11:00am

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 16 July                           North Melbourne vs Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

11:00am – 2:00pm

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 9 July                           Fremantle v Carlton, Optus Stadium

2:00pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Alexia Pesce

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals