DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 16 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 16 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 29 June                         Brisbane v Richmond, The Gabba

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Brett Thomas, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 30 June Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 30 June                            Sydney v Geelong, SCG

7:35pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Tom Browne, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 1 July                            Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 2:00pm

Saturday Rub: Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 1 July                            Western Bulldogs v Fremantle, Marvel

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Barry Denner, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 1 July                            Gold Coast v Collingwood, Heritage Bank Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Tom Rockliff, Richard Champion, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 1 June                            Essendon v Port Adelaide, MCG

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Sarah Hosking, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 2 July                             Sunday Rub

1:00pm – 3:05pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 2 July                           Melbourne v GWS Giants, TIO Traeger Park

3:05pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua

Sunday 2 July                           West Coast v St Kilda, Optus Stadium

6:00pm – 7:30pm

From 3rd Quarter

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 29 June                         Brisbane v Richmond, The Gabba

6:30pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Brett Thomas, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 30 June Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 30 June                             Sydney v Geelong, SCG

7:05pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Tom Browne, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 1 July                             Saturday Rub

11:30pm – 1:30pm

Saturday Rub: Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 1 July                            Adelaide v North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands, Theo Doropoulos

Saturday 1 July                             Gold Coast v Collingwood, Heritage Bank Stadium

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 6 2024

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Tom Rockliff, Richard Champion, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 1 June                            Essendon v Port Adelaide, MCG

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Sarah Hosking, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 2 July                            Sunday Rub

12:30pm – 2:35pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 2 July                           Melbourne v GWS Giants, TIO Traeger Park

2:35pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua

Sunday 2 July                           West Coast v St Kilda, Optus Stadium

5:30pm – 7:00pm

From 3rd Quarter

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 30 June                            Sydney v Geelong, SCG

7:45pm – 10:45pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Tom Browne, Ethan Meldrum

Triple M FM Sydney DAB+ (NSW time)

Sunday 2 June Melbourne v GWS Giants, TIO Traeger Park

3:05pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 1 June Gold Coast v Collingwood, Heritage Bank Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Tom Rockliff, Richard Champion, Belinda Mellen

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 29 June                         Brisbane v Richmond, The Gabba

5:00pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Brett Thomas, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 30 June Friday Huddle

4:00pm – 5:35pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 30 June                            Sydney v Geelong, SCG

5:35pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Tom Browne, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 1 July                            Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:35am

Saturday Rub: Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 1 July                            Western Bulldogs v Fremantle, Marvel

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Luke Darcy, Barry Denner, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 1 July                            Gold Coast v Collingwood, Heritage Bank Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Tom Rockliff, Richard Champion, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 1 June                            Essendon v Port Adelaide, MCG

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Sarah Hosking, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 2 July                            Hawthorn v Carlton, MCG

11:00am – 2:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Kate McCarthy, Abbey Holmes, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 2 July                           West Coast v St Kilda, Optus Stadium

2:00pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Commetti

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals