DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage For Round 23 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 23 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 11 August Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 11 August                            Collingwood v Geelong, MCG

7:35pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 12 August                           Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 12 August                           North Melbourne v Essendon

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Luke Darcy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 12 August                           Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 12 August                          Carlton v Melbourne, MCG

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 13 August                             Sunday Rub

1:00pm – 3:05pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 13 August                          St Kilda v Richmond, Marvel Stadium

3:05pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 13 August                          Port Adelaide v GWS, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 7:30pm (From 2nd Half)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Dom Cassisi, Shaun Burgoyne, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 11 August Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 11 August                            Collingwood v Geelong, MCG

7:05pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 12 August                           Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 12 August                           North Melbourne v Essendon

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Luke Darcy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 12 August                           Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 12 August                          Carlton v Melbourne, MCG

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 13 August                             Sunday Rub

RELATED:   Tom Doedee's Hilarious Story From Tom Brady's Australia Visit

1:00pm – 3:05pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 13 August                          Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs, UTas Stadium

12:30pm – 3:30pm

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson and Katelyn Barry

Sunday 13 August                          Port Adelaide v GWS, Adelaide Oval

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Dom Cassisi, Shaun Burgoyne, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 13 August                          Port Adelaide v GWS, Adelaide Oval

4:30pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 12 August                          Sydney v Gold Coast, SCG

1:35pm – 4:50pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 12 August                          Sydney v Gold Coast, SCG

1:35pm – 4:50pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 12 August                          Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Friday 11 August                            Collingwood v Geelong, MCG

5:45pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 12 August                           Saturday Rub

10:00pm – 11:35am

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 12 August                           North Melbourne v Essendon

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Luke Darcy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 12 August                           Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 12 August                         West Coast v Fremantle, Optus Stadium

5:20pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 6:10pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson and Mark Cometti

Sunday 13 August                             Sunday Rub

11:00am – 1:05pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 13 August                          St Kilda v Richmond, Marvel Stadium

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 13 August                          Port Adelaide v GWS, Adelaide Oval

4:00pm – 5:30pm (From 2nd Half)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Dom Cassisi, Shaun Burgoyne, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to Triple M WA regionals