DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage For Round 19 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 19 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 21 July Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 21 July                            Essendon vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel

7:35pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 22 July                            Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 22 July                           Richmond vs Hawthorn, MCG

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Chris Johnson, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 22 July                            Brisbane vs Geelong, The Gabba

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 22 June                           Port Adelaide vs Collingwood, Adelaide Oval

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Rhett Biglands, Theo Doropoulos

Sunday 23 July                             Sunday Rub

1:00pm – 3:05pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 23 July                           Melbourne vs Adelaide, MCG

3:05pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 23 July                           St Kilda vs North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

6:00pm – 7:30pm (From 2nd Quarter)

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 21 July Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Friday Huddle: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Friday 21 July                            Essendon vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel

7:05pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 22 July                            Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 22 July                           Richmond vs Hawthorn, MCG

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Chris Johnson, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 22 July                            Brisbane vs Geelong, The Gabba

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 22 June                           Port Adelaide vs Collingwood, Adelaide Oval

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Gather Round 2024

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Rhett Biglands, Theo Doropoulos

Sunday 23 July                             Sunday Rub

12:30pm – 2:35pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 23 July                           Melbourne vs Adelaide, MCG

2:35pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 23 July                           St Kilda vs North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

5:30pm – 7:00pm (From 2nd Quarter)

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M Brisbane DAB+ (QLD time)

Saturday 22 July                            Brisbane vs Geelong, The Gabba

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 22 July Fremantle vs Sydney, Optus Stadium

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Triple M Sydney DAB+ (NSW time)

Sunday 23 July GWS vs Gold Coast, Giants Stadium

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Sunday 23 July GWS vs Gold Coast, Giants Stadium

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Friday 21 July                            Essendon vs Western Bulldogs, Marvel

5:45pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 22 July                            Saturday Rub

10:00pm – 11:35am

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 22 July                           Carlton vs West Coast, Marvel Stadium

11:35am – 2:45pm

Bounce: 12:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 22 July                            Brisbane vs Geelong, The Gabba

2:45pm – 5:20pm (Halfway through 1st Quarter)

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 22 June                           Fremantle vs Sydney, Optus Stadium

5:20pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Sunday 23 July                             Sunday Rub

11:00am – 1:05pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 23 July                           Melbourne vs Adelaide, MCG

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 23 July                           St Kilda vs North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 5:30pm (From 3rd Quarter)

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals