DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 16 & State Of Origin Game II On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 16 & STATE OF ORIGIN GAME II BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Friday June 16

Cowboys v Panthers

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Wendell Sailor, Ryan Girdler & Elliot Lovejoy

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday June 17

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage 12pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler, Jai Arrow & David Riccio

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Knights v Roosters

Live coverage 3pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler & Wade Graham

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Eels v Sea Eagles

Live coverage from 5:25pm (AEST): Join Andy Raymond, Ryan Girdler, Ben Hannant & Michael Chammas

Kickoff from 5:30pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   "From A Club Point Of View You Have To Be Proactive!" Jammer On The Demetriou/Meninga Situation

Sunday June 18

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sharks v Bulldogs

Live coverage 3:55pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & Brent Read

Kickoff 4pm (AEST) on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Wednesday June 21

State of Origin Game II (Men’s)

Live coverage 6pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, Ryan Girdler, Wally Lewis & Ben Dobbin

Kickoff 8pm (AEST) on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Thursday June 22

State of Origin Game II (Women’s)

Live coverage 7pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Greg Inglis & Elliot Lovejoy

Kickoff 7:45pm (AEST) on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!