DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 9 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 9 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday April 27

Sharks v Cowboys

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Wendell Sailor, James Graham & Emma Lawrence

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday April 28

Eels v Knights

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Aaron Woods, Ryan Girdler & Michael Chammas

Kickoff 6pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Broncos v Rabbitohs:

Live coverage from 7:55pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, Gorden Tallis, Ben Teo & Adam Jackson

Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday April 29

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage 12pm-3pm (AEST): Join Ryan Girdler, Tony Squires, Brent Read & Wade Graham

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   Why QLD's New Coercive Control Laws Might "Fail Victims"

Raiders v Dolphins

Live coverage & kickoff from 3pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler & Wade Graham

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sea Eagles v Titans

Live coverage from 5:20pm (AEST): Join Andy Raymond, Ben Hannant, Ryan Girdler & Brent Read

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Central Coast & Triple Port Macquarie

Sunday April 30

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Warriors v Roosters

Live coverage & kickoff 2pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia on the LiSTNR APP!