DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 8 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 8 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday April 20

Rabbitohs v Panthers

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Wendell Sailor, James Graham & Brent Read for the call

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday April 21

Eels v Broncos

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, Ryan Girdler & Aaron Woods for the call

Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday April 22

Saturday Scrum

12pm-2pm (AEST): Join Ryan Girdler, Tony Squires, David Riccio & Isaah Yeo

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Bulldogs v Sharks

Live coverage 5pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler & Aaron Woods

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Cowboys v Knights

Live coverage from 7:25pm (AEST)

Kickoff 7:35pm (AEST): Triple M Townsville, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Newcastle and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   The Five Best Field Kicks In The AFL In 2024, According To Stats

Sunday April 23

Sunday Sin Bin

12-2pm (AEST): Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Dolphins v Titans

Live coverage from 1:55pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham & Gorden Tallis

Kickoff 2pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Tuesday April 25

Roosters v Dragons

Live coverage from 3pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, James Graham, Wade Graham & Brent Read

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Storm v Warriors

Live coverage from 6:30pm (AEST): Join Andy Raymond, Ben Hannant & Ben Teo

Kickoff 7pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia on the LiSTNR APP!