DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 8 & ANZAC Day On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2024 NRL ROUND 8

Thursday April 25 – ANZAC Day

Warriors v Titans

Live from 1pm (AEST): Join Adam Peacock, Wade Graham & Aaron Woods

Kickoff 2pm (AEST):  Join Dan Ginnane, Wade Graham & Aaron Woods on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Dragons v Roosters

Live coverage from 3:50pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, James Graham, Josh Reynolds & Michael Chammas

Kickoff 4pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Storm v Rabbitohs

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, Ben Te’o, Ryan Girdler & Dan Robinson

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday April 26

Sea Eagles v Eels

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler, Wendell Sailor & David Riccio

Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday April 27

RELATED:   "There Were About Five Clubs Chasing His Manager Last Week" | Ready On Angus Crichton

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler, Todd Carney & Brent Read

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Tigers v Broncos

Live coverage from 5pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler, Todd Carney & Brent Read

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Cowboys v Panthers

Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEST)

Kickoff 7:35pm (AEST): Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday April 28

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Dolphins v Knights

Live coverage from 1:50pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler, Todd Carney & Brent Read

Kickoff 2pm (AEST): Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!