2024 NRL ROUND 7
Thursday April 18
Thursday Scrum
Live from 6pm (AEST): Join James Graham, Wade Graham & Emma Lawrence
Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Roosters v Storm
Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, Wade Graham, James Graham & Emma Lawrence
Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Friday April 19
Dragons v Warriors
Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler, Wendell Sailor & David Riccio
Kickoff 6pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Eels v Dolphins
Live coverage from 7:55pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, Todd Carney & Ryan Girdler
Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Saturday April 20
Saturday Scrum
Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler, Wade Graham & Brent Read
Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Panthers v Tigers
Live coverage from 2:55pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler & Wade Graham
Kickoff 3pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Titans v Sea Eagles
Live coverage from 5:25pm (AEST): Join Brenton Speed, Josh Reynolds, Mitch Pearce & Michelle Bishop
Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Broncos v Raiders
Live coverage & kickoff from 7:30pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler & Wade Graham
Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Sunday April 21
Sunday Sin Bin
Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis
Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Bulldogs v Knights
Live coverage from 1:55pm (AEDT): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & Brent Read
Kickoff 2pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!
Isaac Smith shared four flags with Indigenous star Cyril Rioli, and shared with the Thursday…
Hughesy gave us a joke about his dog Barkly! “I said that’s McDonald’s new thick…
Wendell Sailor gave his thoughts on the news that South Sydney Rabbitohs fullback Latrell Mitchell…
Billy Brownless sprung a surprise for his old mate Jimmy boy! Brownless has been away…
If worrying about the opinions of others is holding you back from pursuing your dreams,…
Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 10 –…