DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 7 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2024 NRL ROUND 7

Thursday April 18

Thursday Scrum

Live from 6pm (AEST): Join James Graham, Wade Graham & Emma Lawrence

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Roosters v Storm

Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, Wade Graham, James Graham & Emma Lawrence

Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday April 19

Dragons v Warriors

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler, Wendell Sailor & David Riccio

Kickoff 6pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Eels v Dolphins

Live coverage from 7:55pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, Todd Carney & Ryan Girdler

Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday April 20

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler, Wade Graham & Brent Read

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   "You're Never Gone! State Of Origin Gives You Opportunities" | Dell On The Blues Injury Crisis

Panthers v Tigers

Live coverage from 2:55pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler & Wade Graham

Kickoff 3pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Titans v Sea Eagles

Live coverage from 5:25pm (AEST): Join Brenton Speed, Josh Reynolds, Mitch Pearce & Michelle Bishop

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Broncos v Raiders

Live coverage & kickoff from 7:30pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler & Wade Graham

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday April 21

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Bulldogs v Knights

Live coverage from 1:55pm (AEDT): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & Brent Read

Kickoff 2pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!