DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 24 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 24 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday August 10

Sea Eagles v Panthers

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Wade Graham & Emma Lawrence

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday August 11

Sharks v Titans

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Aaron Woods & Brent Read

Kickoff 6pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Broncos v Eels

Saturday August 12

Live coverage: 7:55pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, Ben Te’o, Josh McGuire & Adam Jackson

Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage 12pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ben Te’o, David Riccio & Aaron Woods

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   Gorden Tallis Blasts NRL Kick-Off Ban Farce! "I'd Watch Shane Webcke And Think Holy S### We're On Today!"

Rabbitohs v Dragons

Live coverage 2:55pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Aaron Woods & Wendell Sailor

Kickoff 3pm (AEST): Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Roosters v Dolphins

Live coverage: 7:30pm (AEST): Join Andy Raymond, Ben Te’o, Ben Hannant & Michael Chammas

Kickoff 7:35pm (AEST): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday August 13

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Storm v Raiders

Live coverage from 1:55pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Wade Graham & Dan Robinson

Kickoff 2pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Knights v Bulldogs

Live coverage from 4pm (AEST)

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Newcastle and streaming on the LiSTNR App!