DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL & NRLW Grand Final On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL & NRLW GRAND FINAL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Saturday 30th September

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler, Brent Read & Ben To’o

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday 1st October

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEDT), 11am (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & James Hooper

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

NRLW Grand Final: Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans

RELATED:   MG Reveals His Round Six NRL Tips | Will The Eels Get Back To Winning Ways?!

Live coverage from 3:45pm (AEDT), 2:45pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Aaron Woods, Maddie Studdon & Keeley Davis

Kickoff from 3:55pm (AEDT), 2:55pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

NRL Grand Final: Penrith Panthers v Brisbane Broncos

Live coverage from 6pm (AEDT), 5pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, Ryan Girdler, James Graham, Wendell Sailor & Ben Dobbin

Kickoff from 7:30pm (AEDT), 6:30pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!