DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 5 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2024 NRL ROUND 5

Thursday April 4

Thursday Scrum

Live from 6pm (AEDT): Join James Graham, Wade Graham & Emma Lawrence

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Storm v Broncos

Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, James Graham, Wade Graham & Dan Robinson

Kickoff 8pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday April 5

Bulldogs v Roosters

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Ryan Girdler, Aaron Woods & Brent Read

Kickoff 6pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Knights v Dragons

Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEDT) & Kickoff 8pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Newcastle and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday April 6

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage from 12pm (AEDT): Join Emma Lawrence, Ryan Girdler, Wade Graham & Michael Chammas

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Rabbitohs v Warriors

Live coverage from 2:55pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Wade Graham, Ryan Girdler & Michael Chammas

RELATED:   Gorden Tallis Blasts NRL Kick-Off Ban Farce! "I'd Watch Shane Webcke And Think Holy S### We're On Today!"

Kickoff 3pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Dolphins v Tigers

Live coverage from 7:30pm (AEDT): Join Ben Dobbin, Ben Te’o, Ben Hannant & Adam Jackson

Kickoff 7:35pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday April 7

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Cowboys v Titans

Live coverage from 4pm (AEDT): Join Dan Ginnane, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & Elliot Lovejoy

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Raiders v Eels

Live coverage from 6:05pm (AEDT): Join Anthony Maroon, Josh Reynolds, Mitchell Pearce & Nick Rysk

Kickoff 6:15pm (AEDT): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!