DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 7 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 7 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Wednesday 24 April Richmond vs Melbourne, MCG

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Jack Heverin, Nathan Brown, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Jay Clark, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Thursday 25 April Essendon vs Collingwood, MCG

2:00pm – 6:15pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Thursday 25 April GWS v Brisbane, Manuka Oval

6:15pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Jude Bolton, Josh Bruce, John Kehoe

Friday 26 April Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 19 April Port Adelaide vs St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

7:35pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 27 April Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 27 April North Melbourne v Adelaide, Blundstone Arena

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Brenton Yates, Isaac Smith, Andy Taylor, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 April Geelong vs Carlton, MCG

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 27 April Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs, Optus Stadium

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Cometti, Britt Taylor

Sunday 28 April Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 12:55pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 28 April Gold Coast vs West Coast, People First Stadium

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Sunday 28 April Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG

3:55pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Wednesday 24 April Richmond vs Melbourne, MCG

5:30pm – 10:30pm

Jack Heverin, Nathan Brown, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Jay Clark, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Thursday 25 April Essendon vs Collingwood, MCG

1:30pm – 5:45pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Thursday 25 April GWS v Brisbane, Manuka Oval

5:45pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Jude Bolton, Josh Bruce, John Kehoe

Friday 26 April Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 19 April Port Adelaide vs St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

7:05pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 27 April Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 27 April North Melbourne v Adelaide, Blundstone Arena

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Brenton Yates, Isaac Smith, Andy Taylor, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 April Geelong vs Carlton, MCG

RELATED:   Daisy's Mum Opens Up The Sunday Rub For Mother's Day

4:00pm – 6:55pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 27 April Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs, Optus Stadium

6:55pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Cometti, Britt Taylor

Sunday 28 April Sunday Rub

11:30am – 12:25pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 28 April Gold Coast vs West Coast, People First Stadium

12:25pm – 3:25pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Sunday 28 April Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG

3:25pm – 6:30pm

Bounce: 3:30pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Wednesday 24 April Richmond vs Melbourne, MCG

6:00pm – 9:00pm (Q2-)

Jack Heverin, Nathan Brown, Luke Darcy, Isaac Smith, Jay Clark, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Thursday 25 April Essendon vs Collingwood, MCG

12:00pm – 4:15pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Thursday 25 April GWS v Brisbane, Manuka Oval

4:15pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:30pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Jude Bolton, Josh Bruce, John Kehoe

Friday 26 April Friday Huddle

4:00pm – 5:35pm

Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 19 April Port Adelaide vs St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

5:35pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 27 April Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:35am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 27 April North Melbourne v Adelaide, Blundstone Arena

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Barry Denner, Brenton Yates, Isaac Smith, Andy Taylor, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 April Geelong vs Carlton, MCG

2:30pm – 5:25pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 27 April Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs, Optus Stadium

5:25pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:30pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Mark Cometti, Britt Taylor

Sunday 28 April Sunday Rub

10:00am – 10:55am

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 28 April Gold Coast vs West Coast, People First Stadium

10:55am – 1:55pm

Bounce: 11:00am

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Sunday 28 April Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG

1:55pm – 5:00pm

Bounce: 2:00pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD Time)

Thursday 25 April GWS v Brisbane, Manuka Oval

6:15pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Jude Bolton, Josh Bruce, John Kehoe

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW Time)

Thursday 25 April GWS v Brisbane, Manuka Oval

6:15pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Jude Bolton, Josh Bruce, John Kehoe

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD Time)

Sunday 28 April Gold Coast vs West Coast, People First Stadium

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen