DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 13 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 13 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (Vic time)

Thursday 6 June Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:20pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Jay Clark

Thursday 6 June Adelaide vs Richmond, Adelaide Oval

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brenton Yates, Bernie Vince, Mark Ricciuto, Rhett Biglands

Friday 7 June Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 7 June Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

7:35pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Saturday 8 June Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 8 June Hawthorn vs GWS, UTAS Stadium

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Andy Taylor

Saturday 8 June West Coast vs North Melbourne, Optus Stadium

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 8 June St Kilda vs Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 9 June Sunday Rub

1:00pm – 3:05pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 9 June Sydney vs Geelong, SCG

3:05pm – 6:15pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Jude Bolton, Ethan Meldrum, Justin Edwards

Sunday 9 June Essendon vs Carlton, MCG

6:15pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Sunday 10 June Collingwood vs Melbourne, MCG

1:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett,Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 6 June Thursday Rub

5:30pm – 6:50pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Jay Clark

Thursday 6 June Adelaide vs Richmond, Adelaide Oval

6:50pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brenton Yates, Bernie Vince, Mark Ricciuto, Rhett Biglands

Friday 7 June Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 7 June Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

7:05pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Saturday 8 June Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 8 June Hawthorn vs GWS, UTAS Stadium

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Andy Taylor

Saturday 8 June West Coast vs North Melbourne, Optus Stadium

4:00pm – 6:55pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

RELATED:   Leigh Montagna Reveals The Surprise Team With The Second Best Profile To Sydney

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 8 June St Kilda vs Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

6:55pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 9 June Sunday Rub

12:30pm – 2:35pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 9 June Sydney vs Geelong, SCG

2:35pm – 5:45pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Jude Bolton, Ethan Meldrum, Justin Edwards

Sunday 9 June Essendon vs Carlton, MCG

5:45pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Sunday 10 June Collingwood vs Melbourne, MCG

12:30pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett,Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 6 June Adelaide vs Richmond, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 8:30pm

From Q2 onwards.

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brenton Yates, Bernie Vince, Mark Ricciuto, Rhett Biglands

Friday 7 June Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

5:45pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Saturday 8 June Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:35am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 8 June Hawthorn vs GWS, UTAS Stadium

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Andy Taylor

Saturday 8 June West Coast vs North Melbourne, Optus Stadium

2:30pm – 5:25pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 8 June St Kilda vs Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

5:25pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 9 June Sunday Rub

11:00am – 1:05pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 9 June Sydney vs Geelong, SCG

1:05pm – 4:15pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Jude Bolton, Ethan Meldrum, Justin Edwards

Sunday 9 June Essendon vs Carlton, MCG

4:15pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD Time)

Friday 7 June Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

7:35pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Luke Darcy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW Time)

Saturday 8 June Hawthorn vs GWS, UTAS Stadium

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Andy Taylor

Sunday 9 June Sydney vs Geelong, SCG

3:05pm – 6:15pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Jude Bolton, Ethan Meldrum, Justin Edwards

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD Time)

Saturday 8 June St Kilda vs Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua