DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 9 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 9 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 12 May                            Richmond v Geelong, MCG

6:00pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Friday 12 May                            West Coast v Gold Coast, Optus Stadium

10:00pm – 11:30pm

From Q3 onwards.

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 13 May                            North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Blundstone Arena

12:00pm – 4:45pm

Bounce: 2:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damien Barrett, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua

Saturday 13 May                            Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG

4:45pm – 7:20pm

From Q1 onwards.

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 13 May                            Carlton v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Chris Johnson, Sarah Hosking, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 14 May                            Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 14 May                            Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Bernie Vince, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 14 May                            Collingwood v GWS, MCG

4:00pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 12 May                            Richmond v Geelong, MCG

5:30pm – 9:30pm

Bounce: 6:50pm

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Friday 12 May                            West Coast v Gold Coast, Optus Stadium

9:30pm – 11:00pm

From Q3 onwards.

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 13 May                            North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Blundstone Arena

11:30am – 4:15pm

Bounce: 1:40pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damien Barrett, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua

Saturday 13 May                            Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG

4:15pm – 6:50pm

From Q1 onwards.

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 13 May                            Carlton v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Chris Johnson, Sarah Hosking, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 14 May                            Sunday Rub

RELATED:   Triple M Footy Quiz: Can You Name Every Player To Have Played 100 Games For Two Clubs?

11:30am – 12:30pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 14 May                            Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

12:00pm – 3:30pm

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Bernie Vince, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 14 May                            Collingwood v GWS, MCG

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 14 May                            Collingwood v GWS, MCG

4:30pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 13 May                            Sydney v Fremantle, SCG

1:35pm – 4:35pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 13 May                            Brisbane v Essendon, Gabba

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Friday 12 May                            West Coast v Gold Coast, Optus Stadium

8:30pm – 11:30pm

Bounce: 8:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Friday 12 May                            West Coast v Gold Coast, Optus Stadium

6:00pm – 9:30pm

Bounce: 6:40pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 13 May                            Sydney v Fremantle, SCG

10:00am – 2:35pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damien Barrett

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 13 May                            Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG

2:35pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 13 May                            Carlton v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Chris Johnson, Sarah Hosking, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 14 May                            Sunday Rub

10:00am – 11:00am

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 14 May                            Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

11:00am – 2:00pm

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Bernie Vince, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 14 May                            Collingwood v GWS, MCG

2:00pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals