DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 10 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 10 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 19 May                            Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Mark Ricciuto, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 20 May                            North Melbourne v Sydney, Marvel Stadium

12:00pm – 4:30pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 20 May                            Fremantle v Geelong, Optus Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 20 May                            Essendon v Richmond, MCG

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Sunday 21 May                            Carlton v Collingwood, MCG

1:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Sunday 21 May                            GWS v St Kilda, GIANTS Stadium

From 3rd Quarter: 6:00pm – 7:30pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 19 May                            Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Mark Ricciuto, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 20 May                            Western Bulldogs v Adelaide, Mars Stadium

11:30am – 4:20pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Sarah Hosking, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 20 May                            Fremantle v Geelong, Optus Stadium

4:20pm – 6:50pm

From Q1 onwards.

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 20 May                            Essendon v Richmond, MCG

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Sunday 21 May                            Carlton v Collingwood, MCG

12:30pm – 5:30pm

RELATED:   Olivia Wins $10,000 Guernsey Cash

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Sunday 21 May                            GWS v St Kilda, GIANTS Stadium

From 3rd Quarter: 5:30pm – 7:00pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 21 May                            GWS v St Kilda, GIANTS Stadium

4:30pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 20 May                            North Melbourne v Sydney, Marvel Stadium

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 20 May                            Brisbane v Gold Coast, Gabba

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 20 May                            Brisbane v Gold Coast, Gabba

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Friday 19 May                            Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

5:45pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Mark Ricciuto, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 20 May                            North Melbourne v Sydney, Marvel Stadium

10:00pm – 2:30pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 20 May                            Fremantle v Geelong, Optus Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 20 May                            Essendon v Richmond, MCG

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Sunday 21 May                            Hawthorn v West Coast, UTAS Stadium

11:00am – 2:00pm

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Katelyn Barry, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 21 May                            Carlton v Collingwood, MCG

2:00pm – 4:00pm

From Q2 onwards.

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Sunday 21 May                            GWS v St Kilda, GIANTS Stadium

4:00pm – 5:30pm

From Q3 onwards

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals