DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 7 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 7 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 28 April                            St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 29 April                            Brisbane v Fremantle, Gabba

12:00pm – 4:30pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 29 April                            Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Saturday 29 April                            Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 30 April                            Essendon v Geelong, MCG

12:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 30 April                            Richmond v Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

From 2nd Quarter: 4:00pm – 6:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 30 April                            Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval

From 3rd Quarter: 6:00pm – 7:30pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 28 April                            St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

5:30pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 29 April                            Brisbane v Fremantle, Gabba

11:30am – 4:00pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 29 April                            Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Saturday 29 April                            Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 30 April                            Essendon v Geelong, MCG

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Gather Round 2024

11:30am – 3:30pm

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 30 April                            Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

No coverage.

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 29 April                            Sydney v GWS, SCG

1:35pm – 5:00pm

Bounce: 2:10pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 29 April                            Brisbane v Fremantle, Gabba

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Sunday 30 April                            Richmond v Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

3:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Friday 28 April                            St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

5:45pm – 8:45pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 29 April                            Brisbane v Fremantle, Gabba

10:00am – 2:30pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 29 April                            Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Saturday 29 April                            Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Hosking, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 30 April                            Essendon v Geelong, MCG

10:00pm – 2:00pm

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 30 April                            Richmond v Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

From 2nd Quarter: 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 30 April                            Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval

From 3rd Quarter: 4:00pm – 5:30pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals