DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 5 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking Gather Round footy around Australia – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 13 April                            Adelaide v Carlton, Adelaide Oval

7:00p – 10.30p

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 April                            Fremantle v Gold Coast, Norwood Oval

4:00p – 8.00p

Friday Huddle: 4:00-5:00pm

Bounce: 5:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 April                            Richmond v Sydney, Adelaide Oval

8:00p – 11.00p

Bounce: 8:10pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brenton Yates, Shaun Burgoyne, Mark Ricciuto, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 April                            Brisbane v North Melbourne, Mt Barker

12:00p – 4.00p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Nathan Brown, Theo Doropoulos, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 15 April                            Essendon v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

4:00p – 7.00p

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 April                            Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval

7:00p – 10.45p

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Mark Ricciuto, Leigh Montagna, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Sunday 16 April                             Geelong v West Coast, Adelaide Oval

12:00p – 4.15p

Sunday Rub: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Tom Browne

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua

Sunday 16 April                             GWS vs HawthornNorwood Oval

4:15p – 6:00p (coverage starts after Geelong v West Coast finishes)

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Sam Jacobs, Tom Browne, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 16 April                             Collingwood v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

6:00p – 8.00p (coverage stats after GWS v Hawthorn finishes)

Bounce: 4:50pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Chris Dittmar, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 13 April                            Adelaide v Carlton, Adelaide Oval

6:30p – 10.00p

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 April                            Fremantle v Gold Coast, Norwood Oval

3:30p – 7.30p

Friday Huddle: 3:30-4:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 April                            Richmond v Sydney, Adelaide Oval

7:30p – 10.30p

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brenton Yates, Shaun Burgoyne, Mark Ricciuto, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 April                            Brisbane v North Melbourne, Mt Barker

11:30a – 3.30p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Nathan Brown, Theo Doropoulos, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 15 April                            Essendon v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

3:30p – 6.30p

Bounce: 3:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 April                            Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval

RELATED:   Craig McRae Wasn't Offered Another Contract After Winning The 2001 Premiership

6:45p – 10.00p

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Mark Ricciuto, Leigh Montagna, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Sunday 16 April                             Geelong v West Coast, Adelaide Oval

11:30a – 3.45p

Sunday Rub: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Tom Browne

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua

Sunday 16 April                             GWS vs HawthornNorwood Oval

3:45p – 5:30p (coverage starts after Geelong v West Coast finishes)

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Sam Jacobs, Tom Browne, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 16 April                             Collingwood v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

5:35p – 7.30p (coverage starts after GWS v Hawthorn finishes)

Bounce: 4:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Chris Dittmar, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 14 April                            Richmond v Sydney, Adelaide Oval

8:00p – 11.00p

Bounce: 8:10pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brenton Yates, Shaun Burgoyne, Mark Ricciuto, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 16 April                             GWS vs HawthornNorwood Oval

3:00p – 6:00p

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Sam Jacobs, Tom Browne, Ethan Meldrum

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

No coverage.

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Friday 14 April                            Fremantle v Gold Coast, Norwood Oval

5:00p – 8.00p

Bounce: 5:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands, Ethan Meldrum

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Thursday 13 April                            Adelaide v Carlton, Adelaide Oval

5:35p – 8.30p

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 April                            Fremantle v Gold Coast, Norwood Oval

3:00p – 6.00p

Bounce: 3:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 14 April                            Richmond v Sydney, Adelaide Oval

6:00p – 9.00p

Bounce: 6:10pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brenton Yates, Shaun Burgoyne, Mark Ricciuto, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 April                            Brisbane v North Melbourne, Mt Barker

10:00p – 2.00p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Nathan Brown, Theo Doropoulos, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 15 April                            Essendon v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

2:00p – 5.00p

Bounce: 2:10pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Abbey Holmes, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 April                            Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval

5:15p – 8.30p

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Mark Ricciuto, Leigh Montagna, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Sunday 16 April                             Geelong v West Coast, Adelaide Oval

10:00p – 2.15p

Sunday Rub: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Tom Browne

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Tim Solly, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua

Sunday 16 April                             Collingwood v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval

2:15p – 6.00p

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Chris Dittmar, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals