DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 4 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 4 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 6 April                            Brisbane v Collingwood, Gabba

7:00p – 10.30p

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Brett Thomas

Friday 7 April                            North Melbourne v Carlton, Marvel Stadium

3:00p – 7.15p

Friday Huddle: 3:00-4:00pm

Bounce: 4:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne

Saturday 7 April                            Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval

12:00p – 4.30p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Bernie Vince, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 7 April                            Richmond v Western Bulldogs, MCG

4:30p – 7.20p

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 7 April                            St Kilda v Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

7:20p – 10.15p

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Will Ralston, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Abbey Holmes, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 8 April                             Essendon v GWS, Marvel Stadium

1:00p – 5.00p

Bounce: 2:10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 8 April                             West Coast v Melbourne, Optus Stadium 

5:00p – 8.00p

Bounce: 5:20pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor, Mark Cometti

Monday 9 April                             Geelong v Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

2:00p – 6.00p

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Nat Yoannidis

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 6 April                            Brisbane v Collingwood, Gabba

6:30p – 10.00p

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Brett Thomas

Friday 7 April                            North Melbourne v Carlton, Marvel Stadium

2:30p – 6.45p

Friday Huddle: 2:30-3:30pm

Bounce: 3:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne

Saturday 7 April                            Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval

11:30a – 4.00p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Bernie Vince, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 7 April                            Richmond v Western Bulldogs, MCG

4:00p – 6.50p

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 7 April                            Sydney v Port Adelaide, SCG

6:50p – 9.45p

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff

Sunday 8 April                             Essendon v GWS, Marvel Stadium

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Gather Round 2024

1:00p – 4.30p

Bounce: 1:40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 8 April                             West Coast v Melbourne, Optus Stadium 

4:30p – 7.30p

Bounce: 4:50pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor, Mark Cometti

Monday 9 April                             Geelong v Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

1:30p – 5.30p

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Nat Yoannidis

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 7 April                            Sydney v Port Adelaide, SCG

6:50p – 9.45p

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 8 April                             Essendon v GWS, Marvel Stadium

2:00p – 5.00p

Bounce: 2:10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Thursday 6 April                            Brisbane v Collingwood, Gabba

7:00p – 10.30p

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Brett Thomas

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 7 April                            St Kilda v Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

7:20p – 10.15p

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Will Ralston, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Abbey Holmes, Ethan Meldrum

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Thursday 6 April                            Brisbane v Collingwood, Gabba

5:30p – 8.30p

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Liam Flanagan, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Brett Thomas

Friday 7 April                            North Melbourne v Carlton, Marvel Stadium

1:00p – 5.15p

Friday Huddle: 1:00-3:00pm

Bounce: 2:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne

Saturday 7 April                            Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval

10:00p – 2.30p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Brenton Yates, Mark Soderstrom, Bernie Vince, Shaun Burgoyne, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 7 April                            Richmond v Western Bulldogs, MCG

2:30p – 5.20p

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Kate McCarthy, Chris Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Saturday 7 April                            St Kilda v Gold Coast, Marvel Stadium

5:20p – 8.15p

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Will Ralston, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Abbey Holmes, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 8 April                             Essendon v GWS, Marvel Stadium

11:00a – 3.00p

Bounce: 12:10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 8 April                             West Coast v Melbourne, Optus Stadium 

3:00p – 6.00p

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor, Mark Cometti

Monday 9 April                             Geelong v Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

12:00p – 4.00p

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Nat Yoannidis

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals