WIN A VIRTUAL AUTHOR'S READING WITH ANDY LEE

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 14 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 14 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 15 June                            Port Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Friday 16 June                            Brisbane v Sydney, Gabba

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Judd Cave Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Chris Judd

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 17 June                            Hawthorn v Brisbane, MCG

12:00pm – 2:00pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 17 June                            GWS v Fremantle, GIANTS Stadium

4:00pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 17 June                            Richmond v St Kilda, MCG

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 18 June                            Carlton v Gold Coast, MCG

12:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 18 June                            North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 15 June                            Port Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval

6:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Friday 16 June                            Brisbane v Sydney, Gabba

5:30pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Judd Cave Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Chris Judd

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 17 June                            Hawthorn v Brisbane, MCG

11:30am – 1:30pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 17 June                            GWS v Fremantle, GIANTS Stadium

3:30pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 17 June                            Richmond v St Kilda, MCG

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 18 June                            Carlton v Gold Coast, MCG

RELATED:   Tex Walker Clips Former Teammates Patrick Dangerfield And Rory Atkins

11:30am – 3:30pm

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 18 June                            North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney DAB+ (NSW time)

Friday 16 June                            Brisbane v Sydney, Gabba

7:45pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 17 June                            GWS v Fremantle, GIANTS Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Triple M FM Brisbane DAB+ (QLD time)

Friday 16 June                            Brisbane v Sydney, Gabba

7:45pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Sunday 18 June                            Carlton v Gold Coast, MCG

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Thursday 15 June                            Port Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval

5:40pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Friday 16 June                            Brisbane v Sydney, Gabba

5:30pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 17 June                            Hawthorn v Brisbane, MCG

10:00am – 12:00pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Saturday 17 June                            GWS v Fremantle, GIANTS Stadium

2:00pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Saturday 17 June                            Richmond v St Kilda, MCG

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Brian Taylor, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 18 June                            Carlton v Gold Coast, MCG

10:00am – 2:00pm

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 18 June                            North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, Marvel Stadium

2:00pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals