DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 13 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 13 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 8 June                            Sydney v St Kilda, SCG

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brad Seymour, Tom Rockliff, Emma Freedman, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 9 June                            Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 June                            Hawthorn v Brisbane, MCG

12:00pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Brian TaylorKate McCarthy, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 June                            Adelaide v West Coast, Adelaide Oval

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 10 June                            Fremantle v Richmond, Optus Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Sunday 11 June                            North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone Arena

1:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Blair Brownless

Sunday 11 June                            Essendon v North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

6:00pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:15pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

Monday 12 June                           Melbourne v Collingwood, MCG

1:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 8 June                            Sydney v St Kilda, SCG

6:30pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brad Seymour, Tom Rockliff, Emma Freedman, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 9 June                            Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

5:30pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 June                            Hawthorn v Brisbane, MCG

11:30pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Brian TaylorKate McCarthy, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 June                            Adelaide v West Coast, Adelaide Oval

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 10 June                            Fremantle v Richmond, Optus Stadium

6:50pm – 9:45pm

RELATED:   Tex Walker Gives An Update On Adelaide’s Pre-Season Injuries

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Sunday 11 June                            North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone Arena

12:30pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Blair Brownless

Sunday 11 June                            Essendon v North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

5:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 6:45pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

Monday 12 June                           Melbourne v Collingwood, MCG

12:30pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Luke Darcy, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney DAB+ (NSW time)

Thursday 8 June                            Sydney v St Kilda, SCG

7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brad Seymour, Tom Rockliff, Emma Freedman, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 11 June                            North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone Arena

3:05pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Blair Brownless

Triple M FM Brisbane DAB+ (QLD time)

Saturday 10 June                            Hawthorn v Brisbane, MCG

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Brian TaylorKate McCarthy, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

No coverage.

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Thursday 8 June                            Sydney v St Kilda, SCG

5:55pm – 8:15pm

From Q2 onwards.

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brad Seymour, Tom Rockliff, Emma Freedman, Ethan Meldrum

Friday 9 June                            Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

5:45pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 June                            Hawthorn v Brisbane, MCG

10:00am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: Luke Darcy, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Brian TaylorKate McCarthy, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 June                            Adelaide v West Coast, Adelaide Oval

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 10 June                            Fremantle v Richmond, Optus Stadium

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Sunday 11 June                            North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone Arena

11:00am – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Blair Brownless

Sunday 11 June                            Essendon v North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:15pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Barry Denner, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals