DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 12 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 12 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 2 June                            Melbourne v Carlton, MCG

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne

Saturday 3 June                            Port Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

12:00pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Brian Taylor, Tom Rockliff

Saturday 3 June                            West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 3 June                            Western Bulldogs v Geelong, Marvel Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 4 June                            GWS v Richmond, Giants Stadium

12:00pm – 4:00pm

Sunday Rub: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton

Sunday 4 June                            Essendon v North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

4:00pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 2 June                            Melbourne v Carlton, MCG

5:30pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne

Saturday 3 June                            Port Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

11:30am – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Brian Taylor, Tom Rockliff

Saturday 3 June                            West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 3 June                            Gold Coast v Adelaide, TIO Stadium

RELATED:   Triple M Footy Quiz: Name All 44 Players From The First GWS v Gold Coast Game

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Shaun Burgoyne, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 4 June                            GWS v Richmond, Giants Stadium

11:30pm – 3:30pm

Sunday Rub: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton

Sunday 4 June                            Essendon v North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney DAB+ (NSW time)

Sunday 4 June                            GWS v Richmond, Giants Stadium

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 3 June                            Gold Coast v Adelaide, TIO Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Shaun Burgoyne, Ethan Meldrum

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Friday 2 June                            Melbourne v Carlton, MCG

5:45pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne

Saturday 3 June                            Port Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

10:00am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Brian Taylor, Tom Rockliff

Saturday 3 June                            West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Saturday 3 June                            Western Bulldogs v Geelong, Marvel Stadium

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jack Heverin, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 4 June                            GWS v Richmond, Giants Stadium

10:00am – 2:00pm

Sunday Rub: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Barry Denner, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton

Sunday 4 June                            Essendon v North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

2:00pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals