DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP
Triple M Footy's on air schedule
Triple M Footy's on air schedule

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 10 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 10 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 16 May Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:20pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 16 May Gold Coast vs Geelong, TIO Stadium

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black

Friday 17 May Friday Huddle

6:00pm – 7:35pm

Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 17 May Sydney vs Carlton, SCG

7:35pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Jack Heverin, Jude Bolton, Justin Edwards, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 18 May Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:35pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Isaac Smith, Bernie Vince

Saturday 18 May Collingwood vs Adelaide, MCG

1:35pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Bernie Vince, Ash Chua, Jay Clark

Saturday 18 May GWS vs Western Bulldogs, ENGIE Stadium

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Jack Heverin, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff, Ethan Meldrum, Ryan Warren

Saturday 18 May St Kilda vs Fremantle, Marvel Stadium

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 19 May Sunday Rub

12:00pm – 12:55pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 19 May Essendon vs North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

12:55pm – 3:55pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 19 May Port Adelaide vs Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

3:55pm – 6:10pm (Q2-)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 19 May West Coast vs Melbourne, Optus Stadium

6:10pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 6:20pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 16 May Thursday Rub

5:30pm – 6:50pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 16 May Gold Coast vs Geelong, TIO Stadium

6:50pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black

Friday 17 May Friday Huddle

5:30pm – 7:05pm

Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 17 May Sydney vs Carlton, SCG

7:05pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Jack Heverin, Jude Bolton, Justin Edwards, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 18 May Saturday Rub

11:30am – 1:05pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Isaac Smith, Bernie Vince

Saturday 18 May Collingwood vs Adelaide, MCG

1:05pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Bernie Vince, Ash Chua, Jay Clark

Saturday 18 May GWS vs Western Bulldogs, ENGIE Stadium

4:00pm – 6:55pm

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 11 2024

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Jack Heverin, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff, Ethan Meldrum, Ryan Warren

Saturday 18 May St Kilda vs Fremantle, Marvel Stadium

6:55pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 19 May Sunday Rub

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 19 May Port Adelaide vs Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

2:00pm – 6:10pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 19 May West Coast vs Melbourne, Optus Stadium

6:10pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 6:20pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 16 May Gold Coast vs Geelong, TIO Stadium

6:00pm – 8:30pm (Q2-)

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black

Friday 17 May Sydney vs Carlton, SCG

6:00pm – 8:30pm (Q2-)

Call team: Brenton Speed, Jack Heverin, Jude Bolton, Justin Edwards, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 18 May Saturday Rub

10:00am – 11:35am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Isaac Smith, Bernie Vince

Saturday 18 May Collingwood vs Adelaide, MCG

11:35am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Kate McCarthy, Bernie Vince, Ash Chua, Jay Clark

Saturday 18 May GWS vs Western Bulldogs, ENGIE Stadium

2:30pm – 5:25pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Jack Heverin, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff, Ethan Meldrum, Ryan Warren

Saturday 18 May St Kilda vs Fremantle, Marvel Stadium

5:25pm – 8:30pm

Bounce: 5:30pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Leigh Montagna, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 19 May Sunday Rub

10:00am – 10:55am

Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark

Sunday 19 May Essendon vs North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

10:55am – 1:55pm

Bounce: 11:00am

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts

Sunday 19 May Port Adelaide vs Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

1:55pm – 4:10pm (Q2-)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 19 May West Coast vs Melbourne, Optus Stadium

4:10pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:20pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Britt Taylor

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD Time)

Saturday 18 May Brisbane vs Richmond, The Gabba

7:25pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW Time)

Friday 17 May Sydney vs Carlton, SCG

7:40pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Jack Heverin, Jude Bolton, Justin Edwards, Ethan Meldrum

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW Time)

Saturday 18 May GWS vs Western Bulldogs, ENGIE Stadium

4:30pm – 7:25pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Jack Heverin, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff, Ethan Meldrum, Ryan Warren

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD Time)

Thursday 16 May Gold Coast vs Geelong, TIO Stadium

7:20pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black