DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 6 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 6 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday April 6

Storm v Roosters

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join James Graham, Wendell Sailor, Dan Robinson & Dan Ginnane for the call. 

Kickoff 8:00pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday April 7

Bulldogs v Rabbitohs

Live coverage from 3pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, James Graham, Ryan Girdler & David Riccio for the call.

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Cowboys v Dolphins

Live coverage from 7:50pm (AEST): Ben Dobbin, Gorden Tallis, Ben Teo & Elliot Lovejoy

Kickoff 8pm (ASDT): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday April 8th

Saturday Scrum

12pm-3pm (AEST): Join Ryan Girdler, Tony Squires, David Riccio & Victor Radley

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Panthers v Sea Eagles

Live coverage from 5pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Wade Graham, Michael Chammas & Ryan Girdler

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Broncos v Raiders

Live coverage & kickoff from 7:30pm (AEST): Ben Dobbin, Ben Teo, Ben Hannant & Adam Jackson

RELATED:   Jimmy Barnes To Return To Bluesfest After Serious Health Scare

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday April 9th

Sunday Sin Bin

12-3pm (AEST): Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Titans v Dragons

Live coverage from 3pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, James Graham, Gorden Tallis & Ben Dobbin

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Tripl M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Knights v Warriors

Live coverage from 6:00pm (AEST): Join Andy Raymond, Ben Hannant & Ben Teo

Kickoff 6:15pm (AEST): Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Monday April 10th

Tigers v Eels

Live coverage from 3pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginane, James Graham, Aaron Woods & Emma Lawrence

Kickoff 4pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia on the LiSTNR APP!