DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M NRL’s Round 27 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2023 NRL ROUND 27 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday August 31

Broncos v Storm

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, Ryan Girdler, Ben Te’o & Ben Dobbin

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Friday September 1

Sea Eagles v Tigers

Live coverage from 5:55pm (AEST): Join Andy Raymond, Ryan Girdler & Michael Chammas

Kickoff 6pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Rabbitohs v Roosters

Live coverage from 7:55pm (AEST): Join Anthony Maroon, Wade Graham, Wendell Sailor & Brent Read

Kickoff 8pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Saturday September 2

Saturday Scrum

Live coverage 12pm (AEST): Join Tony Squires, Ryan Girdler, Brent Read & Ben Te’o

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

RELATED:   "There Could Be An Announcement In The Next 24-48 Hours" | Zac Lomax Looking At Parramatta Eels

Dolphins v Warriors

Live coverage 2:55pm (AEST): Join Andy Raymond, Ryan Girdler, Ben Te’o & Adam Jackson

Kickoff 3pm (AEST): Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Panthers v Cowboys

Live coverage 5:20pm (AEST)

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Dragons v Knights

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST)

Kickoff 7:35pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Newcastle and streaming on the LiSTNR App!

Sunday September 3

Sunday Sin Bin

Live coverage from 12pm (AEST): Join Ben Dobbin, James Graham, James Hooper & Gorden Tallis

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!

Titans v Bulldogs

Live coverage 1:55pm (AEST): Join Dan Ginnane, Gorden Tallis, James Graham & Ben Dobbin

Kickoff 2pm (AEST): Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Orange, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Wagga Wagga, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Hervey Bay, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Airlie Beach, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Townsville and streaming live on the LiSTNR App!