DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Gather Round 2024

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 4 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 4 April Thursday Rub

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 4 April Adelaide vs Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

7:00pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Nathan Brown, Rhett Biglands

Friday 5 April Friday Huddle, Live from The Colonist

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 5 April Brisbane vs North Melbourne, Norwood Oval

5:00pm – 8:00pm

Bounce: 5:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Brett Thomas

Friday 5 April Port Adelaide vs Essendon, Adelaide Oval

8:00pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 8:10pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Jack Heverin, Dale Thomas, Taylor Walker, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 6 April Saturday Rub

12:00pm – 1:20pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 6 April West Coast vs Sydney, Mt Barker

1:20pm – 4:15pm

Bounce: 1:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Ryan Daniels, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Richard Champion

Saturday 6 April Fremantle vs Carlton, Adelaide Oval

4:15pm – 7:15pm

Bounce: 4:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Tom Jonas

Saturday 6 April Western Bulldogs vs Geelong, Adelaide Oval

7:15pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 8:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Erin Phillips, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 7 April Sunday Rub

11:00am – 12:20pm

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Isaac Smith, Jay Clark

Sunday 7 April Gold Coast vs GWS Giants, Mt Barker

12:20pm – 3:15pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Ash Chua, Tim Solly, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Mark Thomas

Sunday 7 April Richmond vs St Kilda, Norwood Oval

3:15pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Chris Dittmar, Leigh Montagna, Taylor Walker, Cal Ferguson

Sunday 7 April Collingwood vs Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 8:00pm (Q2 -)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Isaac Smith, Rhett Biglands

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 4 April Thursday Rub

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Jack Heverin, Isaac Smith, Kate McCarthy, Jay Clark

Thursday 4 April Adelaide vs Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

6:30pm – 10:00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Nathan Brown, Rhett Biglands

Friday 5 April Friday Huddle, Live from The Colonist

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Damian Barrett

Friday 5 April Brisbane vs North Melbourne, Norwood Oval

4:30pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Brett Thomas

Friday 5 April Port Adelaide vs Essendon, Adelaide Oval

7:30pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Jack Heverin, Dale Thomas, Taylor Walker, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 6 April Saturday Rub

11:30am – 12:50pm

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 6 April West Coast vs Sydney, Mt Barker

12:50pm – 3:45pm

Bounce: 1:00pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Ryan Daniels, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Richard Champion

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 5 2024

Saturday 6 April Fremantle vs Carlton, Adelaide Oval

3:45pm – 6:45pm

Bounce: 3:50pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Tom Jonas

Saturday 6 April Western Bulldogs vs Geelong, Adelaide Oval

6:45pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Erin Phillips, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 7 April Sunday Rub

10:30am – 11:30am

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Isaac Smith, Jay Clark

Sunday 7 April Gold Coast vs GWS Giants, Mt Barker

11:50am – 2:45pm

Bounce: 12:00pm

Call team: Ash Chua, Tim Solly, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Mark Thomas

Sunday 7 April Richmond vs St Kilda, Norwood Oval

2:45pm – 5:30pm

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Chris Dittmar, Leigh Montagna, Taylor Walker, Cal Ferguson

Sunday 7 April Collingwood vs Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

5:30pm – 7:30pm (Q2 -)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Isaac Smith, Rhett Biglands

Triple M FM Perth (WA time)

Thursday 4 April Adelaide vs Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 7:30pm (Q3 -)

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Nathan Brown, Rhett Biglands

Friday 5 April Port Adelaide vs Essendon, Adelaide Oval

6:00pm – 8:00pm (Q2 -)

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Jack Heverin, Dale Thomas, Taylor Walker, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 6 April Saturday Rub

9:00am – 10:20am

James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince

Saturday 6 April West Coast vs Sydney, Mt Barker

10:20am – 1:15pm

Bounce: 10:30am

Call team: Jack Heverin, Ryan Daniels, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Richard Champion

Saturday 6 April Fremantle vs Carlton, Adelaide Oval

1:15pm – 4:15pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Dom Cassisi, Tom Jonas

Saturday 6 April Western Bulldogs vs Geelong, Adelaide Oval

4:15pm – 8:00pm

Bounce: 5:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Erin Phillips, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 7 April Sunday Rub

9:00am – 10:00am

Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Isaac Smith, Jay Clark

Sunday 7 April Gold Coast vs GWS Giants, Mt Barker

10:20am – 1:15pm

Bounce: 10:30am

Call team: Ash Chua, Tim Solly, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Mark Thomas

Sunday 7 April Richmond vs St Kilda, Norwood Oval

1:15pm – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Chris Dittmar, Leigh Montagna, Taylor Walker, Cal Ferguson

Sunday 7 April Collingwood vs Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval

4:00pm – 6:00pm (Q2 -)

Call team: Brenton Yates, Jack Heverin, Kate McCarthy, Isaac Smith, Rhett Biglands

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD Time)

Friday 5 April Brisbane vs North Melbourne, Norwood Oval

6:00pm – 8:00pm (Q2 -)

Bounce: 5:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Jason Dunstall, Brett Thomas

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW Time)

Saturday 6 April West Coast vs Sydney, Mt Barker

1:20pm – 4:15pm

Bounce: 1:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Ryan Daniels, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Richard Champion

Sunday 7 April Gold Coast vs GWS Giants, Mt Barker

12:20pm – 3:15pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Ash Chua, Tim Solly, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Mark Thomas

Triple M FM Gold Coast (QLD Time)

Sunday 7 April Gold Coast vs GWS Giants, Mt Barker

12:20pm – 3:15pm

Bounce: 12:30pm

Call team: Ash Chua, Tim Solly, Mark Ricciuto, Dom Cassisi, Mark Thomas