DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 8 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 8 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 5 May                            Carlton v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 6 May                            Richmond v West Coast, MCG

12:00pm – 4:30pm

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 6 May                            Gold Coast v Melbourne, Heritage Bank Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 6 May                            GWS v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe

Sunday 7 May                            Collingwood v Sydney, MCG

1:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 7 May                            North Melbourne v St Kilda, Marvel Stadium

From 3rd Quarter: 6:00pm – 7:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Sarah Hosking, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 5 May                            Carlton v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

5:30pm – 10:30pm

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 6 May                            Geelong v Adelaide, GMHBA Stadium

11:30pm – 4:20pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:40pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Barry Denner, Chris Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 6 May                            Gold Coast v Melbourne, Heritage Bank Stadium

4:20pm – 6:50pm

From Q1

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 6 May                            GWS v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe

Sunday 7 May                            Port Adelaide v Essendon, Adelaide Oval

RELATED:   Port Adelaide Player Jeremy Finlayson Suspended Over Homophobic Slur

12:30pm – 3:30pm

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Shaun Burgoyne, Dom Cassisi

Sunday 7 May                            North Melbourne v St Kilda, Marvel Stadium

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Sarah Hosking, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 6 May                            GWS v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 7 May                            Collingwood v Sydney, MCG

3:05pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD time)

Friday 5 May                            Carlton v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

7:45pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 6 May                            Gold Coast v Melbourne, Heritage Bank Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Friday 5 May                            Carlton v Brisbane, Marvel Stadium

5:45pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

Saturday 6 May                            Richmond v West Coast, MCG

10:00am – 2:30pm

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 6 May                            Gold Coast v Melbourne, Heritage Bank Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 6 May                            GWS v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe

Sunday 7 May                            Collingwood v Sydney, MCG

11:00am – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 7 May                            North Melbourne v St Kilda, Marvel Stadium

From 3rd Quarter: 4:00pm – 5:30pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Chris Johnson, Sarah Hosking, Nat Yoannidis, Ethan Meldrum

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals