DOWNLOAD THE FREE LiSTNR APP

Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 11 2023

Here’s how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 11 – thanks to McDonald’s.

Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 26 May                            Sydney v Carlton, SCG

6:00pm – 11:00pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 May                            St Kilda v Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

12:00pm – 4:30pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 27 May                            Geelong v GWS, GMHBA Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Peter Cardamone, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 May                            West Coast v Essendon, Optus Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Sunday 28 May                            Collingwood v North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

1:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Sunday 28 May                            Adelaide v Brisbane, Adelaide Oval

From 3rd Quarter: 6:00pm – 7:30pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Mark Soderstrom, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 26 May                            Sydney v Carlton, SCG

5:30pm – 10:30pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 May                            St Kilda v Hawthorn, Marvel Stadium

11:30am – 4:00pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Luke Darcy, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 27 May                            Geelong v GWS, GMHBA Stadium

4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Peter Cardamone, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 May                            West Coast v Essendon, Optus Stadium

6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce: 7:00pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Sunday 28 May                            Richmond v Port Adelaide, MCG

RELATED:   Triple M Footy On Air Schedule For Round 20 2024

12:00pm – 3:30pm

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Jack Heverin, Tim Solly, Bernie Vince, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Sunday 28 May                            Adelaide v Brisbane, Adelaide Oval

3:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce: 4:10pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Mark Soderstrom, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

No coverage.

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 26 May                            Sydney v Carlton, SCG

7:45pm – 11:00pm

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 May                            Geelong v GWS, GMHBA Stadium

4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Peter Cardamone, Kate McCarthy, Alex Bryant, Ethan Meldrum

Triple M DAB+ Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 28 May                            Adelaide v Brisbane, Adelaide Oval

4:30pm – 7:30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Mark Soderstrom, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 27 May                            Gold Coast v Western Bulldogs, TIO Stadium

7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce: 7:30pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff, Richard Champion

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Friday 26 May                            Sydney v Carlton, SCG

5:45pm – 9:00pm

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Brenton Speed, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 May                            Melbourne v Fremantle, MCG

10:00pm – 2:30pm

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 12:10pm

Call team: Tim Solly, Jack Heverin, Chris Johnson, Sarah Hosking, Alex Bryant

Saturday 27 May                            Geelong v GWS, GMHBA Stadium

2:30pm – 5:20pm

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Peter Cardamone, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum

Saturday 27 May                            West Coast v Essendon, Optus Stadium

5:20pm – 8:15pm

Bounce: 5:30pm

Call team: Lachy Reid, Ryan Daniels, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tom Atkinson, Mark Cometti

Sunday 28 May                            Collingwood v North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium

11:00am – 4:00pm

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Dale Thomas, Steve Johnson, Jay Clark, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Sunday 28 May                            Adelaide v Brisbane, Adelaide Oval

From 3rd Quarter: 4:00pm – 5:30pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Mark Soderstrom, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals